KUGB News

KUGB Squad Selections 2006

News

Recent KUGB Reports

Historic KUGB Reports

 

 

 

Squad Selections 2006 - 28th January

Squad Selections 2006

Congratulations to all those who were selected for the following squads:

Senior England Kumite Squad
(see main pic)

Senior Male

Richard Bertie, Rochfords
John Bruce, Ashington
Michael Davison, Kushiro
David Eaton, Halewood
Dean Field, Salford
Stuart Gordon, Salford
David Ives, Chingford Tora
Denis Koltsov, Lancaster Uni
Lee Lamb, Tadashii-do
Billy Merrifield, Chingford Tora
Daniel O'Connor, Halewood
Liam O'Grady, Kenshinkan
Stephen Olver, Kushiro
Antony Pendlebury, Red Triangle
Steven Pendlebury, Red Triangle
Matt Price, Leeds
Tom Thatcher, Manchester Uni

Senior Female

Zoe Campbell, Warwick Univ
Susana Esparza, Manchester Uni
Claire Hibbitts, Ronin
Kelly Hodkinson, Chelmsford
Amina Kasar, Rochfords
Jemma Mitcham, Makenki
Victoria Mulhearn, Halewood
Kelly Perry, Ronin
Vicky Phillips, Salford
Sarah Stopforth, Red Triangle



England Kata Squad

Senior Male

John Bruce, Ashington
Stuart Gordon, Salford
Tim Griffiths, Backwell
Lee Lamb, Tadashii-do
Matt Price, Leeds
Keith Robson, Lancaster Total Fitness

Senior Female

Claire Hibbitts, Ronin
Amina Kasar, Rochfords
Kimberley May, Ichiban
Kelly Perry, Ronin
Vicky Phillips, Salford

Junior Male

Jacob Baker, Ronin
Antony Duffy, Red Triangle
Kevin Lampis, Sunderland Sendai
Lee McLeod, Chelmsford
Ryan Mitcham, Makenki
Jason Plumb, Chelmsford
Joseph Rawcliffe, Kirkby
Craig Reynolds, Croxteth
Nick Smith, Ashington
David Wright, Ashington

Junior Female

Natasha Balyckyi, Hutton
Emma Barker, Tadashii-do
Tara Cummings, Ashington
Tanya Hopper, Ashington
Samantha Plumb, Chelmsford
Zo? Starr, Leeds
Holly Sterling, Chelmsford



Junior England Kumite Squad

Junior Male

Ali Rojon, Kaizen
Ahmed Amire, Staffs Uni
Jacob Baker, Ronin
Michael Barratt, Leeds
James Bending, Leeds
Joseph Birch, Red Lion
David Burke, Red Triangle
David Campbell, Halewood
James Campbell, Halewood
Christopher Cray, Malvern
Craig Davidson, Kirkby
Antony Duffy, Red Triangle
James Elliot, Ashington
Stuart Gregory, Shin Gi Tai
Joe Hart, Leeds
Andrew Grewcock, Ronin
Jonathan Hadley, Leeds
Kevin Hayes, Kirkby
Adam Hodgson, Halewood
Jonathan McGorian, Halewood
Tom Little, Leeds
Lee McLeod, Chelmsford
Ryan Mitcham, Makenki
Bayu Mudjahid Makenki
Matthew Nicholson, Denchi-Kai
Damien O'Donnell, Malvern
Amiz Ourabah , Chingford Tora
Joseph Rawcliffe, Kirkby
Craig Reynolds, Croxteth
Elliott Reynolds, Chelmsford
Joe Grant, Hoku Shin
Nick Smith, Ashington
Dean Stitson, Makenki
Ryan Tucker, Leeds
David Weir, Sei-Do-Kan
James Wood, Ashington
David Wright, Ashington

Junior Female

Emma Barker, Tadashii-do
Tara Cummings, Ashington
Emily Fanning, Red Lion
Melissa Finlay, Leeds
Lyndsey Hodkinson, Chelmsford
Tanya Hopper, Ashington
Jamie-Lea Jackson, Kirkby
Laura Johnston, Malvern
Natalie Keall, Ashington
Caroline McGrath, Ronin
Samantha Plumb, Chelmsford
Ashley Scott, Leeds
Zo? Starr, Leeds
Holly Sterling, Chelmsford
Victoria Swanston, Tadashii-do



Wales squad

Kata

Marc Caviell
Kai Stroud
Ross James
Michael Caviell
Jamie George
Nikki Stockham
Kate Mills
Sophie Griffiths
Alice Griffiths
Hannah Collar
Kirstie James
Helen Bryn
Kathryn Birt
Rose Kirk
Jane Petts
Philip Roberts-Burt
Ryan Hobbs
John Childs
Ian Harman
Paul James
Kelly Raggett
Lydia Williams
Victoria Roberts-Burt

Kumite

Marc Caviell
Kai Stroud
Ross James
Michael Caviell
Jamie George
Nikki Stockham
Kate Mills
Sophie Griffiths
Alice Griffiths
Hannah Collar
Kirstie James
Helen Bryn
Kathryn Birt
Rose Kirk
Jane Petts
Lynne Jones
Ryan Powell
Ashley Higgins
Chris Smith
Alex Labanciw
Ben Foulkes
Callum O'Neill
Jonathan Cook
Matthew Labanciw
Luke Cartwright
Daniel Hancox
Chris Evans
Michael Whittaker
Matthew Stockham
John Booth
Matthew Hook
Alyn Weyman
Andrew Phillips

Recent KUGB Reports

Historic KUGB Reports